Schedule of performances

Belgorod Philharmonic Hall (Belgorod, Russia)

January 22, 2021

"The Seasons" by P.I. Tchaikovsky with the Belgorod Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Dmitry Filatov, Second Prize of the Evgeny Svetlanov International Conducting Competition.

Panina Drama Theatre (St Petersburg, Russia)

April 4, 2020

"Peer Gynt" Edvard Grieg 

Daria Kotyukh, sand-art

Natalia Karpinskaya, narrator

Dmitri Ermolin, video production

St Petersburg Youth Opera Orchestra

Igor Novitsky, conductor

Panina Drama Theatre (St Petersburg, Russia)

April 4, 2020

"Peter and the Wolf" S. Prokofiev

Daria Kotyukh, sand-art

Natalia Karpinskaya, narrator

Dmitri Ermolin, video production

St Petersburg Youth Opera Orchestra

Igor Novitsky, conductor

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

March 29, 2020

"Aladdin" with the Noir String Quartet and Ilya Baranov (narrator)

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

March 26, 27, 2020

"Classics on Sand. Mozart-Bach"

Daria Kotyukh, sand-art & stage graphic design

Dmitri Ermolin, video production

St Petersburg Youth Opera Orchestra

Igor Novitsky, conductor

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

Mars 22, 2020

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet and Ilya Baranov (narrator)

Hermitage Theatre (St Petersburg)

Mars 20, 2020

"Romeo & Juliette" on S. Prokofiev's ballet music.

Daria Kotyukh, sand-art & graphic stage design

Olimpic Orchestra

Alexandre Golikov, conductor

Lensovet Culture House (St Petersburg, Russia)

February 27, 2020

"Carmina Burana" by C. Orff, stage digital design by Dmitri Ermolin  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

February 22,23, 2020

"Requiem" by Mozart, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

February 1,2, 2020

"Requiem" by Mozart, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Peter Church (St-Petersburg, Russia)

January 24, 2020

"Music on sand" for organ, piano, flute and cello.

Sand-art Artistic Direction - Daria Kotyukh

Sand-art Show - Andrey Vadeev

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

January 14, 2020

"Classics on sand. Mozart-Bach", sand-art and stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

January 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 2020

"Nutcracker" by P. Tchaikovsky, sand-art and stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

December 15, 2019

"Nutcracker" with the Noir String Quartet.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

December 14, 2019

"Nutcracker" by P.I. Tchaikovsky with the St Petersburg Youth Opera Orchestra.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

December 12, 2019

"Nutcracker" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

November 30, 2019

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

November 24, 2019

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Russian Cultural Center (Tallinn, Estonia)

November 23, 2019

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

November 16 & 17, 2019

"Requiem" by Mozart, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Jean's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

October 19, 2019

"The legend of Mozart" and "The Passion of Christ" on Bach's music with the CreatoProject Orchestra conducted by Ivan Shinkarev.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

October 19, 2019

World première: 2 performances of the opera "Mozart and Salieri" by Rimsky-Korsakov, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

Belosselsky Belozersky Palace (St Petersburg, Russia)

October 19, 2019

"Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg with the  CreatoProject Orchestra conducted by Ivan Shinkarev and the piano duo "Just4hands".
 

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

October 12 & 13, 2019

"Carmina Burana" by Carl Orff, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

October 2 & 3, 2019

"Requiem" by Mozart, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the Orchestra and Choir of the Youth Opera of St Petersburg.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

September 9, 2019

"Requiem" by Mozart, stage digital design by Daria Kotyukh  with the St Petersburg Youth Orchestra.

St Anne's Church (St Petersburg, Russia)

July 11, 2019

"The legend of Mozart" and "The Passion of Christ" on Bach's music with the St Petersburg Youth Orchestra.

Mikhailovsky Theatre (St Petersburg, Russia)

June 19-20, 2019

"Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg with the St Petersburg Youth Orchestra.

Les Dominicains de Haute-Alsace (France)

April 18, 2019

The Passion of the Christ with the Kammerorchester Basel.

Philharmonie de Moscou (Russie)

April 7, 2019

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

April 6, 2019

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

Science House (Zhukovsky, Russia)

March 23, 2019

"The Tale of Tsar Saltan" by A. Pushkin with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

March 2nd-3rd, 2019

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

Orchestre philharmonique de Monte-Carlo (Monaco)

January 9, 2019

"Peer Gynt" by Edvard Grieg with the Orchestre philharmonique de Monte-Carlo conducted by Elvind Aadland at the Auditorium Rainier III.

The Moscow Crowne Plaza (Russia)

January 5, 2019

"Nutcracker" with the Noir String Quartet.

Centre "The Annonciation" (Moscow, Russia)

January 4, 2019

Conte de Noël.

Orchestre symphonique de Mulhouse (France)

December 21-22, 2018

"Nutcracker" by P. Tchaikovsky with the Orchestre Symphonique de Mulhouse conducted by Jacques Lacombe.

Mulhouse, La Filature Hall.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

December 16, 2018

"Nutcracker" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

November 25, 2018

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

November 18, 2018

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

November 11, 2018

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

December 2nd, 2018

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

October 21, 2018

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

Studio 15 (St Petersburg, Russia)

September 16, 2018

"Peter and the Wolf" by S. Prokofiev, symphonic fairy-tale

The Russian Cultural Center in Tallin (Estonia)

April 21, 2018

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

April 7, 2018

"Ivan Krylov's Fables" with the Noir String Quartet.

Plekhanov University Congress Hall (Moscou)

April 1st, 2018

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

Maison de la science (Zhukovsky, Russia)

March 31st, 2018

"Alexander Pushkin's Fairy-Tales" with the Noir String Quartet.

The Moscow Cinema House (Russia)

March 3rd, 2018

"The Tale of Tsar Saltan" by A. Pushkin with the Noir String Quartet.

The Russian Cultural Centre in Tallinn (Estonia)

January 6, 2018

"Nutcracker" with the Noir String Quartet.

Pskov Philharmonic Hall (Russia)

January 4, 2018

"Nutcracker" by Tchaikovsky with the Pskov Symphony Philharmonic Orchestra.